Wed 4th Sweep
Sun 8th Singles Winter Lge Rnd 5
Wed 11th Winter Lge 2 Rnd 1
Wed 18th Sweep
Sun 22nd Singles Winter Lge Rnd 6
Wed 25th Winter Lge 2 Rnd 2
Sun 29th Pairs Winter Lge Rnd 3
08:00 J Egan A Hamblett J A Culshaw C Seabrook
08:07 C Higham M Connor A Cullen P Egan
08:14 A Hough C Marsden A Baybutt (Jnr) P Ratchford
08:21 P O'Neil R Sinclair P Hepworth T Hepworth
08:28 Captain J R Shepherd M Unsworth A Melling
08:35 D Derbyshire D Price No Player No Player
08:42 S Eyres Mrs D Eyres P Jennings F Carberry
Wed 1st Sweep
Sun 5th Singles Winter Lge Rnd 7
08:00 J Egan J A Culshaw C Seabrook J Leigh
08:07 No Player No Player No Player No Player
08:14 No Player No Player No Player No Player
08:21 P O'Neil A Baybutt (Jnr) R Sinclair P Hepworth
08:28 Captain J R Shepherd B Leahy No Player
08:35 No Player No Player No Player No Player
08:42 D Price D Derbyshire P Bowsher No Player
08:49 S Eyres P Jennings No Player No Player
Wed 8th Winter Lge 2 Rnd 3
Sun 12th Pairs Winter Lge Rnd 4
08:00 J Egan A Hamblett J A Culshaw C Seabrook
08:07 P Egan A Cullen P Parry J Leigh
08:14 P Hepworth T Hepworth A Hough C Marsden
08:21 P O'Neil R Sinclair M Connor C Higham
08:28 Captain J R Shepherd A Baybutt (Jnr) P Ratchford
08:35 D Derbyshire D Price No Player No Player
08:42 S Eyres Mrs D Eyres F Carberry P Jennings
Wed 15th Sweep
Sun 19th Singles Winter Lge Rnd 8
08:00 J Egan P Ratchford J Leigh C Seabrook
08:07 C Higham A Hough M Unsworth No Player
08:14 J Lawton M Connor P Hepworth T Hepworth
08:21 P O'Neil Captain B Leahy A Baybutt (Jnr)
08:28 J R Shepherd No Player No Player No Player
08:35 D Derbyshire D Price No Player No Player
08:42 S Eyres F Carberry P Jennings No Player
Wed 22nd Winter Lge 2 Rnd 4
Sun 26th Team Competition
08:00 C Manning A Baybutt (Jnr) J A Culshaw J Leigh
08:07 P Jennings C Higham C Seabrook L Ritchie
08:14 P Hepworth J R Shepherd J Lawton D Price
08:21 M Connor Captain F Carberry P O'Neil
08:28 M Unsworth D Derbyshire B Leahy S Eyres
Wed 1st Sweep
Sun 5th Singles Winter Lge Abandoned - Weather
08:00 J Egan A Hamblett J A Culshaw C Seabrook
08:07 A Hough P Bowsher P Ratchford P Hepworth
08:14 A Baybutt (Jnr) M Connor C Marsden No Player
08:21 J R Shepherd J Lawton P O'Neil R Sinclair
08:28 Captain C Higham M Unsworth A Melling
08:35 D Price D Derbyshire J Maine No Player
08:42 S Eyres F Carberry P Jennings No Player
Wed 8th Winter Lge 2 Rnd 5
Sun 12th Pairs Winter Lge Rnd 5
08:00 J Egan A Hamblett J A Culshaw C Seabrook
08:07 P Egan A Cullen P Hepworth T Hepworth
08:14 A Baybutt (Jnr) P Ratchford M Connor C Higham
08:21 C Marsden A Hough P O'Neil R Sinclair
08:28 Captain J R Shepherd No Player No Player
08:35 S Eyres Mrs D Eyres F Carberry P Jennings
Wed 15th Sweep
Sun 19th Singles Winter Lge Rnd 9
08:00 J Egan A Hamblett J A Culshaw C Seabrook
08:07 A Hough P Bowsher P Ratchford P Hepworth
08:14 A Baybutt (Jnr) M Connor C Marsden B Leahy
08:21 J R Shepherd J Lawton P O'Neil R Sinclair
08:28 Captain C Higham M Unsworth A Melling
08:35 C Manning L Ritchie No Player No Player
08:42 S Eyres F Carberry P Jennings D Derbyshire
Wed 22nd Winter Lge 2 Rnd 6
Fri 24th Spring Trip (Boysnope)
10:30 S Eyres A Worthington D Derbyshire J Norton
10:38 A Melling M Sharrock Captain P Jennings
10:46 Mrs D Eyres Mrs M Mason A Hamblett M Connor
10:54 J Maine P Hyde F Carberry J R Shepherd
11:02 R Riverol M Unsworth J Leigh J Rogers
11:10 D Price B Leahy K White P Hitchen
11:18 J McGuire C Marsden D Eastham P O'Neil
Sun 26th Captains Final Competition
08:00 J Egan C Seabrook J Leigh B Leahy
08:07 M Connor B McDonnell C Marsden No Player
08:14 A Baybutt (Jnr) P O'Neil A Melling R Sinclair
08:21 Captain J R Shepherd E Smith No Player
08:28 P Hepworth T Hepworth A Hough No Player
08:35 D Derbyshire D Price J Henderson A Worthington
08:42 C Manning L Ritchie No Player No Player
08:49 A Hamblett F Carberry P Jennings J A Culshaw
08:56 Mrs J Howells R Howells N Guy No Player
09:03 S Eyres Mrs D Eyres J Rogers C Higham
Wed 29th Sweep
Sat 1st Team Competition (Texas Scramble)
Sun 2nd Captains First Competition
08:00 Captain J A Culshaw J Egan C Seabrook
08:07 E Smith A Hough C Higham M Unsworth
08:14 C Manning L Ritchie No Player No Player
08:21 C Marsden P Ratchford A Hamblett P O'Neil
08:28 J R Shepherd R Sinclair P Hepworth T Hepworth
08:35 D Price Mrs J Howells J Henderson A Baybutt (Jnr)
08:42 P Jennings N Guy M Sharrock No Player
08:49 No Player No Player No Player No Player
08:56 S Eyres F Carberry No Player No Player
09:03 D Boswell A Forshaw W Clossick No Player
09:10 No Player No Player No Player No Player
Wed 5th Seniors - Opening Medal
Sat 8th Team Competition (Yellow Ball)
Sun 9th Texas Scramble
08:00 B McDonnell J A Culshaw J Leigh P Hyde
08:07 A Hough J Egan M Connor D Eastham
08:14 Captain C Marsden P Ratchford C Manning
08:21 B Leahy A Hamblett P Hepworth C Higham
08:28 M Sharrock P Jennings No Player C Seabrook
08:35 J Rogers R Sinclair J Henderson D Price
08:42 M Unsworth J Lawton S Eyres E Smith
08:49 F Carberry L Ritchie A Baybutt (Jnr) A Melling
Wed 12th Seniors - Merit Rd 1
Thu 13th Stan Caldwell Challenge Shield Rd 1
Sat 15th Monthly Medal
Sun 16th Jack Carrington Pairs
08:00 J A Culshaw C Seabrook J Egan A Hamblett
08:07 A Cullen P Egan B Leahy J Lawton
08:14 A Hough J Leigh P O'Neil B McDonnell
08:21 C Marsden P Ratchford P Hepworth T Hepworth
08:28 Captain J R Shepherd R Sinclair N Guy
08:35 D Price J Henderson A Baybutt (Jnr) M Sharrock
08:42 M Unsworth A Melling C Higham M Connor
08:49 S Eyres E Smith D Eastham J McGuire
08:56 D Bibby C Manning No Player No Player
09:03 F Carberry P Jennings P Hyde J Rogers
Wed 19th Seniors - Steve Eyres Trophy
Thu 20th Texas Scramble Pairs Rd 1
Sat 22nd EWGA Medal
Sun 23rd Rose Bowl (Ian Lee)
08:00 C Seabrook A Hough J Egan M Unsworth
08:07 J R Shepherd J Leigh P Hepworth T Hepworth
08:14 B McDonnell A Baybutt (Jnr) P O'Neil P Hyde
08:21 C Marsden P Ratchford B Leahy J Lawton
08:28 Captain M Connor A Hamblett M Jukes
08:35 D Price J Henderson N Guy No Player
08:42 C Higham A Melling C Manning L Ritchie
08:49 No Player No Player No Player No Player
08:56 P Jennings No Player No Player No Player
09:03 S Eyres D Eastham F Carberry J Rogers
Wed 26th Seniors - PPG Trophy
Thu 27th Alan Hamblett Rd 1
Sat 29th Posy Bowl
Sun 30th Andy Mason
08:00 J Egan C Seabrook J Leigh M Jukes
08:07 A Hough M Unsworth M Connor B McDonnell
08:14 No Player P Hepworth T Hepworth C Higham
08:21 B Leahy R Sinclair P O'Neil P Parry
08:28 Captain E Smith A Baybutt (Jnr) N Guy
08:35 D Price A Melling A Hamblett J R Shepherd
08:42 C Marsden P Ratchford L Ritchie C Manning
08:49 No Player No Player No Player No Player
08:56 S Eyres F Carberry J Rogers P Hyde
09:03 D Eastham P Jennings Parr No Player
Wed 3rd Seniors - May Medal
Thu 4th Stan Caldwell Challenge Shield Rd 2
Sat 6th EWGA Medal
Sun 7th Geoff Hayton Trophy (PGA Qualifier)
08:00 J Egan C Higham C Manning L Ritchie
08:07 J Leigh E Smith J A Culshaw C Seabrook
08:14 M Connor M Unsworth Captain P O'Neil
08:21 P Hepworth T Hepworth P Ratchford A Hough
08:28 B Leahy J Lawton M Jukes J R Shepherd
08:35 A Hamblett P Egan A Cullen No Player
08:42 D Price J Henderson Parr D Bibby
08:49 No Player No Player No Player No Player
08:56 J Rogers No Player No Player No Player
09:03 S Eyres N Guy F Carberry P Jennings
Wed 10th Seniors - Merit Rd 2
Thu 11th Texas Scramble Pairs Rd 2
Sat 13th Past Captains Trophy
Sun 14th Past Captains Trophy
08:00 J Egan J A Culshaw E Smith C Seabrook
08:07 J Leigh No Player P Mills B McDonnell
08:14 M Connor M Unsworth T Hepworth B Leahy
08:21 M Sharrock C Marsden P Ratchford P O'Neil
08:28 Captain A Hough A Baybutt (Jnr) R Sinclair
08:35 No Player No Player N Guy J R Shepherd
08:42 D Price J Henderson D Derbyshire No Player
08:49 No Player No Player No Player No Player
08:56 S Eyres F Carberry P Jennings J Rogers
09:03 No Player No Player No Player No Player
Wed 17th Seniors - Captains Cup
Thu 18th Marsdens Rumble Rd 1
Sat 20th EWGA Medal
Sun 21st Secretarys Cup
08:00 J Egan J A Culshaw C Seabrook M Jukes
08:07 J Leigh E Smith B McDonnell A Hough
08:14 P Ratchford M Unsworth C Marsden No Player
08:21 B Leahy P O'Neil A Hamblett No Player
08:28 Captain A Melling R Sinclair No Player
08:35 D Derbyshire D Price J Henderson P Mills
08:42 M Connor C Manning L Ritchie A Baybutt (Jnr)
08:49 N Guy F Dawber No Player No Player
08:56 S Eyres D Eastham P Jennings M Sharrock
09:03 F Carberry K White J Rogers No Player
Wed 24th Seniors - Jack Corrigan / Eclectic
Thu 25th Alan Hamblett Rd 2
Sat 27th Monthly Medal
Sun 28th Jack Ashton (Ian Lee Merit)
08:00 J Egan J A Culshaw E Smith C Seabrook
08:07 J Leigh C Marsden P Ratchford B McDonnell
08:14 M Unsworth A Hamblett M Jukes N Guy
08:21 A Hough P O'Neil L Ritchie No Player
08:28 Captain B Leahy T Hepworth J Lawton
08:35 J R Shepherd A Baybutt (Jnr) A Cullen P Egan
08:42 D Derbyshire D Price J Henderson R Sinclair
08:49 No Player No Player No Player No Player
08:56 F Carberry P Jennings J Rogers M Sharrock
Wed 31st Seniors - Merit Rd 3
Thu 1st Stan Caldwell Challenge Shield Rd 3
Sat 3rd Frances Smith
Sun 4th Fred Gormally
08:00 J A Culshaw M Jukes C Seabrook J R Shepherd
08:07 J Lawton B Leahy A Hough No Player
08:14 B McDonnell M Sharrock P O'Neil M Unsworth
08:21 R Sinclair P Hepworth T Hepworth No Player
08:28 E Smith D Bibby P Mills No Player
08:35 No Player No Player No Player No Player
08:42 D Derbyshire D Price J Henderson No Player
08:49 N Guy J Leigh F Dawber No Player
08:56 No Player No Player No Player No Player
09:03 P Jennings J Rogers F Carberry A Baybutt (Jnr)
Wed 7th Seniors - Monthly Medal
Thu 8th Texas Sramble Pairs Rd 3
Sat 10th EWGA Medal
Sun 11th Jamesons Cup
08:00 J A Culshaw M Jukes C Seabrook L Ritchie
08:07 P Egan A Cullen M Connor B McDonnell
08:14 B Leahy J Lawton A Hamblett J Leigh
08:21 J R Shepherd R Sinclair A Hough M Sharrock
08:28 Captain C Manning P Ratchford No Player
08:35 D Derbyshire J Henderson C Marsden No Player
08:42 N Guy P O'Neil E Smith F Dawber
08:49 A Baybutt (Jnr) M Unsworth A Melling No Player
08:56 P Jennings J Rogers F Carberry No Player
Wed 14th Seniors - Jack Corrigan / Eclectic
Thu 15th Marsdens Rumble Rd 2
Sat 17th Monthly Medal
Sun 18th Captains Prize Day
08:00 J Egan M Jukes J A Culshaw C Seabrook
08:07 J Lawton B Leahy C Manning L Ritchie
08:14 P Hepworth T Hepworth P O'Neil J Leigh
08:21 R Sinclair A Hough C Higham E Smith
08:28 Captain A Hamblett B McDonnell M Connor
08:35 C Marsden P Ratchford M Unsworth No Player
08:42 D Price D Derbyshire S Eyres No Player
08:49 No Player No Player No Player No Player
08:56 N Guy P Jennings F Carberry No Player
09:03 B Boswell W Clossick A Forshaw No Player
09:10 Mrs J Howells R Howells No Player No Player
Wed 21st Seniors - Jack Frost Rose Bowl
Thu 22nd Stan Caldwell Challenge Shield Rd 4
Sat 24th Rose Bowl
Sun 25th Captains Cup (Ian Lee)
08:00 J Egan J A Culshaw C Seabrook P Mills
08:07 A Hamblett M Connor J Leigh A Hough
08:14 C Higham B Leahy J Lawton P O'Neil
08:21 P Hepworth R Sinclair M Sharrock M Jukes
08:28 Captain C Manning L Ritchie E Smith
08:35 C Marsden P Ratchford A Baybutt (Jnr) M Unsworth
08:42 D Derbyshire J Henderson D Price J R Shepherd
08:49 S Eyres N Guy D Eastham D Bibby
08:56 P Jennings J Rogers F Carberry K White
09:03 No Player No Player No Player No Player
Wed 28th Seniors - Jack Corrigan / Eclectic
Thu 29th Alan Hamblett Rd 3
Sat 1st EWGA Medal
Sun 2nd Masters (Ian Lee Merit)
08:00 J Egan J A Culshaw C Seabrook M Jukes
08:07 M Unsworth P Ratchford B McDonnell M Connor
08:14 P O'Neil M Sharrock C Marsden A Melling
08:21 C Higham A Hamblett J Leigh A Hough
08:28 E Smith A Baybutt (Jnr) P Mills No Player
08:35 N Guy J R Shepherd Captain R Sinclair
08:42 S Eyres J Henderson D Derbyshire No Player
08:49 C Manning L Ritchie F Dawber P Parry
08:56 No Player No Player No Player No Player
09:03 P Jennings J Rogers F Carberry D Eastham
Wed 5th Seniors - Monthly Medal
Thu 6th Stan Caldwell Challenge Shield Rd 5
Sat 8th Monthly Medal
Sun 9th Thomas Chute Trophy
08:00 J Egan J A Culshaw C Seabrook M Jukes
08:07 M Unsworth B McDonnell M Connor C Higham
08:14 J Lawton B Leahy C Marsden A Hamblett
08:21 E Smith N Guy P Ratchford J Leigh
08:28 A Hough Captain No Player R Sinclair
08:35 M Sharrock P Egan A Cullen P Hepworth
08:42 D Price J Henderson D Derbyshire P O'Neil
08:49 A Baybutt (Jnr) D Eastham S Eyres L Ritchie
08:56 J Rogers P Jennings F Carberry C Manning
09:03 No Player No Player No Player No Player
Wed 12th SENIORS CHAMPIONSHIP Rd 1
Thu 13th Texas Sramble Pairs Rd 4
Sat 15th EWGA Medal
Sun 16th CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP Rd 1
08:00 J Egan J A Culshaw C Seabrook No Player
08:07 M Unsworth P Ratchford B McDonnell M Connor
08:14 J Lawton B Leahy E Smith J Leigh
08:21 C Marsden P Hepworth T Hepworth C Manning
08:28 C Higham A Hough P O'Neil L Ritchie
08:35 Captain R Sinclair A Baybutt (Jnr) No Player
08:42 N Guy J R Shepherd M Sharrock P Mills
08:49 D Price J Henderson D Derbyshire Parr
08:56 P Jennings J Rogers F Carberry Mrs J Howells
09:03 D Eastham S Eyres Mrs D Eyres D Bibby
Wed 19th Seniors - Merit Rd 4
Thu 20th Marsdens Rumble Rd 3
Fri 21st Captains Trip (Ecclestone Park)
Sat 22nd CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP Rd 2
Sun 23rd CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP Rd 2
08:00 J Egan P Mills J A Culshaw C Seabrook
08:07 M Unsworth P Ratchford C Higham A Hamblett
08:14 J Lawton B Leahy C Marsden J Leigh
08:21 E Smith A Hough R Sinclair M Sharrock
08:28 Captain J R Shepherd M Jukes A Baybutt (Jnr)
08:35 P Hepworth T Hepworth P O'Neil No Player
08:42 N Guy D Price J Henderson D Derbyshire
08:49 C Manning L Ritchie M Connor No Player
08:56 P Jennings J Rogers F Carberry No Player
09:03 D Eastham S Eyres No Player No Player
Wed 26th SENIORS CHAMPIONSHIP Rd 2
Thu 27th Alan Hamblett Rd 4
Sat 29th David Keates Memorial
Sun 30th Alderman Walter Summers (Ian Lee Merit)
08:00 J Egan J A Culshaw C Seabrook R Goulding
08:07 M Jukes N Guy J Leigh A Worthington
08:14 J R Shepherd P O'Neil J Lawton B Leahy
08:21 D Price J Henderson P Mills A Baybutt (Jnr)
08:28 R Sinclair P Ratchford No Player No Player
08:35 No Player No Player No Player No Player
08:42 P Jennings J Rogers F Carberry Captain
08:49 D Eastham S Eyres D Bibby Parr
Wed 2nd Seniors - Monthly Medal
Thu 3rd Stan Caldwell Challenge Shield Rd 6
Sat 5th Farrimond Shield
Sun 6th Presidents Cup
08:00 J Egan J A Culshaw M Jukes C Seabrook
08:07 C Higham A Hough P Hepworth No Player
08:14 A Hamblett P Ratchford M Unsworth No Player
08:21 P O'Neil J Lawton B Leahy No Player
08:28 A Baybutt (Jnr) P Mills J R Shepherd Captain
08:35 No Player No Player No Player No Player
08:42 M Sharrock No Player No Player No Player
08:49 No Player No Player No Player No Player
08:56 D Eastham D Bibby Parr No Player
09:03 S Eyres N Guy P Jennings F Carberry
Wed 9th Seniors - Merit Rd 5
Thu 10th Texas Sramble Pairs Rd 5
Sat 12th EWGA Medal
Sun 13th Invitation Day
Wed 16th Seniors - Frank Wood
Thu 17th Marsdens Rumble Rd 4
Sat 19th Bellingham Pairs
Sun 20th Vice Captains Trophy
08:00 J Egan J A Culshaw M Jukes C Seabrook
08:07 M Connor A Hamblett B McDonnell No Player
08:14 C Higham A Hough P Ratchford No Player
08:21 P Hepworth T Hepworth P O'Neil M Sharrock
08:28 J R Shepherd Captain J Lawton B Leahy
08:35 M Unsworth A Melling C Manning No Player
08:42 D Price J Henderson D Derbyshire No Player
08:49 No Player No Player No Player No Player
08:56 No Player No Player No Player No Player
09:03 S Eyres P Jennings F Carberry D Eastham
Wed 23rd Seniors - Jack Corrigan / Eclectic
Thu 24th Stan Caldwell Challenge Shield Final
Sat 26th Monthly Medal
Sun 27th Jack Frost (Ian Lee Merit)
08:00 J Egan J A Culshaw M Jukes C Seabrook
08:07 C Higham A Hough P Ratchford C Marsden
08:14 A Hamblett J Leigh M Connor B McDonnell
08:21 Captain P O'Neil B Leahy J Lawton
08:28 J R Shepherd M Unsworth A Melling A Baybutt (Jnr)
08:35 P Mills M Sharrock No Player No Player
08:42 N Guy D Derbyshire D Price J Henderson
08:49 No Player No Player No Player No Player
08:56 No Player No Player No Player No Player
09:03 S Eyres D Eastham F Carberry P Jennings
Wed 30th Seniors - Senior Masters
Thu 31st Alan Hamblett Final Rd
Sat 2nd EWGA Medal
Sun 3rd Team Competition (Texas Scramble)
08:00 J A Culshaw M Sharrock B McDonnell No Player
08:07 A Melling B Leahy E Smith No Player
08:14 J Henderson M Connor A Hough No Player
08:21 P Hyde M Unsworth C Higham No Player
08:28 A Baybutt (Jnr) Captain P O'Neil No Player
08:35 P Hepworth J Lawton D Derbyshire No Player
08:42 D Bibby J Leigh N Guy No Player
08:49 J R Shepherd S Eyres P Jennings No Player
08:56 D Eastham D Price F Carberry No Player
Wed 6th Seniors - Closing Medal
Thu 7th Texas Sramble Pairs Final Round
Sat 9th David Jones
Sun 10th Harold Hughes
08:00 J Egan J A Culshaw E Smith A Hough
08:07 J Lawton M Connor P Ratchford B McDonnell
08:14 P O'Neil P Egan A Cullen No Player
08:21 C Higham A Hamblett M Unsworth P Mills
08:28 A Baybutt (Jnr) Captain J Leigh M Sharrock
08:35 D Price J Henderson D Derbyshire No Player
08:42 N Guy F Dawber R Sinclair J R Shepherd
08:49 D Bibby Parr C Manning No Player
08:56 No Player No Player No Player No Player
09:03 S Eyres F Carberry P Jennings D Eastham
Wed 13th Seniors - Doris Eyres Trophy
Thu 14th Marsdens Rumble Final Rd
Sat 16th EWGA Medal
Sun 17th Ian Lee Merit Final Round
08:00 J A Culshaw J Egan C Seabrook M Jukes
08:07 J Lawton M Sharrock A Hough P Ratchford
08:14 P O'Neil B McDonnell Captain R Sinclair
08:21 P Mills P Hepworth C Marsden P Hyde
08:28 No Player No Player No Player No Player
08:35 D Price D Derbyshire J Henderson E Smith
08:42 N Guy F Dawber Parr D Bibby
08:49 C Manning L Ritchie A Baybutt (Jnr) D Myerscough
08:56 J Rogers No Player No Player No Player
09:03 F Carberry P Jennings D Eastham K White
Wed 20th Seniors - Merit Final Round
Sat 23rd Monthly Medal
Sun 24th John Hunt Memorial Pairs Trophy
08:00 J A Culshaw C Seabrook P Egan A Cullen
08:07 J Lawton B Leahy C Marsden P Ratchford
08:14 C Higham A Hough P O'Neil A Hamblett
08:21 P Hepworth T Hepworth N Guy M Jukes
08:28 A Baybutt (Jnr) M Sharrock Captain J R Shepherd
08:35 M Unsworth A Melling M Connor B McDonnell
08:42 P Mills D Derbyshire J Henderson D Price
08:49 D Bibby Parr C Manning L Ritchie
08:56 R Sinclair F Dawber E Smith No Player
09:03 F Carberry P Jennings D Eastham K White
Wed 27th Seniors - John Hooton
Sat 30th EWGA Medal
Sun 1st Captain vs President Team Matchplay
08:00 Captain E Smith J A Culshaw J Rogers
08:07 C Higham M Connor L Ritchie P Ratchford
08:14 R Sinclair B Leahy M Sharrock A Hough
08:21 J R Shepherd A Baybutt (Jnr) D Derbyshire B McDonnell
08:28 D Price P O'Neil J Lawton P Hepworth
08:35 C Manning D Bibby N Guy M Jukes
08:42 P Jennings Mrs J Howells R Goulding S Eyres
Sun 8th Haigh Rumble
08:00 A Baybutt (Jnr) B McDonnell J Leigh C Seabrook
08:07 J A Culshaw C Marsden R Sinclair F Dawber
08:14 L Ritchie M Jukes M Connor R Goulding
08:21 N Guy J R Shepherd D Derbyshire P Ratchford
08:28 J Lawton Captain E Smith J Rogers
08:35 P Hepworth P Jennings S Eyres P O'Neil
08:42 F Carberry B Leahy D Bibby A Melling
Sun 15th Texas Scramble
08:00 J A Culshaw J Rogers R Sinclair No Player
08:07 A Melling J Leigh M Jukes No Player
08:14 C Higham R Howells B Leahy No Player
08:21 C Seabrook Mrs J Howells P O'Neil No Player
08:28 J R Shepherd P Hepworth E Smith No Player
08:35 P Ratchford M Unsworth D Bibby No Player
08:42 A Baybutt (Jnr) D Derbyshire D Price No Player
08:49 L Ritchie Captain S Eyres No Player
08:56 C Manning N Guy F Dawber No Player
09:03 P Jennings A Hough P Parry No Player
09:10 F Carberry M Sharrock B McDonnell No Player
Wed 18th Winter League 1 Rd 1
Sun 22nd Blind Pairs
08:00 J A Culshaw R Goulding C Seabrook No Player
08:07 C Higham P Ratchford M Unsworth A Hough
08:14 C Marsden M Connor B Leahy No Player
08:21 P O'Neil P Hepworth R Sinclair No Player
08:28 N Guy F Dawber J R Shepherd J Leigh
08:35 A Melling P Parry A Baybutt (Jnr) Captain
08:42 No Player No Player No Player No Player
08:49 D Bibby Mrs J Howells R Howells No Player
08:56 S Eyres F Carberry P Jennings M Sharrock
Wed 25th Sweep
Fri 27th Autumn Trip Walmersley Golf Club
Sun 29th Team Competition (Yellow Ball)
Wed 1st Winter League 1 Rd 2
Sun 5th Winter League Singles Round 1
Wed 8th Sweep
Sun 12th Winter League Pairs Round 1
Wed 15th Winter League 1 Rd 3
Sun 19th Winter League Singles Round 2
Wed 22nd Sweep
Sun 26th Team Competition
Wed 29th Winter League 1 Rd 4
Sun 3rd Winter League Singles Round 3
Wed 6th Sweep
Sun 10th Winter League Pairs Round 2
Wed 13th Winter League 1 Rd 5
Sun 17th Winter League Singles Round 4
Wed 20th Sweep
Wed 27th Winter League 1 Rd 6